Friday, March 28, 2008

Saturday Dirty Hundy

Dad and I

Well shit....with the chance of rain on Sunday...I'm forced to do the Dirty tomorrow instead of helping with the SummerSet work day. Damn it! I will roll in to say hello as I'm heading south east to my Dads house by Oakley Ia. Wind is predicted to be from the SE @ 18mph....hell yeah....only gonna make me fucking stronger mates...bring that shit on! Should be close too 50 miles or a little over one way...have to map it out.



Steve Fuller said...

How long has it been since you've had that much hair on your head? Those are pretty curls for a biker boy. Good luck on the Hundy this weekend. Grelk and I are riding with the wind :)

Josh said...

Wow, Curly.

Will you be making an appearance at the Spoke Pony this year?

Squirrel said...

Nope, saving the money for Moab. We're heading out Wed. night:)Good luck if your going bro!


Emily said...

that is some seriously pretty hair.